background image
26
www.ctcpas.org
We're pleased to welcome the following individuals to membership:
William B. Glotzer, a member since March 23, 1954, passed away November 3, 2013.
Robert L. Howard Jr., a member since December 7, 1995, passed away October 21, 2013.
Raymond B. Thiesen, a member since April 30, 1970, passed November 4, 2013.
Ronald J. Walsh, a member since June 17, 1971, passed away October 19, 2013.
In Memoriam
Welcome, New Members!
+ + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + + +
Laura T. Damm, CPA
Friedberg, Smith & Co.
855 Main St., Bridgeport
Russell G. Dostilio, CPA
CAS Medical Systems, Inc.
44 E. Industrial Rd., Branford
James C. Dziedzina Jr., CPA
Myers & Stauffer
7 Waterside Crossing, Windsor
Richard F. Harmon Jr., CPA
70 Forest St. #12A, Stamford
Andrea S. Harrington, CPA
Fiondella, Milone & LaSaracina
300 Winding Brook Dr., Glastonbury
Travis L. Hood, CPA
Kahan, Steiger & Co.
1100 Summer St., Stamford
Mariela McAllister, CPA
Ernst & Young
225 Asylum St., Hartford
Claudette B. Pickens, CPA
Myers & Stauffer
7 Waterside Crossing, Windsor
Kenneth B. Pybus, CPA
K. Brian Pybus, CPA
818 US Hwy. 1, North Palm Beach, FL
Robert I. Rosenbaum, CPA
180 Turn of River Rd. #18E, Stamford
Yana E. Samson, CPA
Fiondella, Milone & LaSaracina
300 Winding Brook Dr., Glastonbury
Michelle Bacha
Helming & Co.
P.O. Box 847, Wallingford
Gabriel N. Benedict
PwC
300 Atlantic St., Stamford
Kristen Brandenburg
Saslow Lufkin & Buggy
10 Tower Ln., Avon
Rachel Gould
BlumShapiro
2 Enterprise Dr., Shelton
Cindy Katz
Cohen, Burger, Schwartz & Sax
2228 Black Rock Tpke., Ste. 204,
Fairfield
Brian S. Medeska
Fiondella, Milone & LaSaracina
300 Winding Brook Dr., Glastonbury
Matthew D. Papallo
Edible Arrangements International
95 Barnes Rd., Wallingford
Jonathan D. Priebe
Beers, Hamerman & Company
234 Church St., 14th Flr., New Haven
Stephen J. Villecco
BlumShapiro
29 S. Main St., West Hartford
Alicia Accousti of Waterbury
Central Connecticut State University
Matthew A. Atkins of Willimantic
Eastern Connecticut State University
Joseph Barrett of Berlin
Central Connecticut State University
Miriam S. Beran of Waterbury
Post University
Marc Butkevich of Winsted
Post University
Kathryn Campbell of Preston
Eastern Connecticut State University
Jennifer Courbin of Preston
Central Connecticut State University
Gloria J. DeFilio of New Britain
Central Connecticut State University
Travis J. Dillon of Guilford
Southern Connecticut State University
Emily G. Jepson of Southington
University of Connecticut
Brian J. Kuenn of Groton
Eastern Connecticut State University
Eugene Lewis of Norwich
Eastern Connecticut State University
Ying Lou of Bridgeport
University of Bridgeport
Ashley Pine of Cromwell
Eastern Connecticut State University
Thomas Rees of Derby
Post University
New Certified Members
New Associate Members
Students