CTCPA Award Recipients


 

 

 

Leadership

CTCPA Award Recipients 

Jack Brooks Leadership Awards 
Educators of Excellence: "The Eddys" Awards
New and Young Professionals to Watch
Member of the Year Awards 
Meritorious Service Awards
Committee Chair(s) of the Year
Annual Service Awards
Committee Member(s) of the Year
Public Service Awards
Honorary Members

 

Jack Brooks Leadership Awards

Pamela Q. Weaver, 2011
Stephen A. Pedneault, 2012
Richard Gesseck, 2013
Dennis Cole, 2014
John Purtill, 2015
Mitchell R. Insero, 2016
Patrick J. Duffany, 2017
Stephen J. LaRosa, 2017


Educators of Excellence: "The Eddys" Awards

Four-Year College Professor: Marie G. Kulesza, 2013
Two-Year College Professor: Edwin R. Muenzner, 2013
Adjunct Professor: Paul DePietro, 2013
Four-Year College Professor: Dr. Dawn Massey, 2014
Two-Year College Professor: Georgia Buckles, 2014
Adjunct Professor: Alan DelFavero, 2014
Four-Year College Professor: Ross A. Riskin, 2016
Two-Year College Professor: Jennifer Oliver, 2016
 

New and Young Professionals to Watch

Tracy McKaveney, 2013
Amber D. Tucker, 2013
Michele Solomon, 2013
J. Tobias Freeman, 2014
Katherine McNair, 2014
Evan Kalish, 2014
Ross A. Riskin, 2015
Katherine Donovan, 2015
Tessa Jordan, 2015
Sarah Stover, 2016
Mindyleigh Vail, 2016
Kenneth Healy, 2016

Member of the Year Award

Alan M. Rothstein, 2010 


Meritorious Service Awards

Charles F. Coates, 1948
J. William Hope, 1948
Edward I. Petze, 1951
Harry W. Babineau, 1952
Frederick F. Fischer, 1953
Milton H. Friedberg, 1954
James W. Hickey, 1954
George M. Connors, 1956
Everett W. Delaney, 1961
Irving E. Lasky, 1965
John H. Venman, 1965
Gordon W. Tasker, 1966
Joseph J. Hartnett, 1967
Manuel Cole, 1971
George J. Nowak, 1973
Francis X. Dileo, 1974
Bernard J. Zucker, 1974
Earle E. Jacobs Jr., 1975
Leonard B. Johnson, 1977
Winston C. McGann, 1978
Robert D. Miller, 1978
Murray R. Glass, 1979
Pasquale R. Siclari, 1979
William S. DeMayo, 1981
Benjamin E. Cohen, 1983
Andrea H. Massa, 1985
Bernard Blum, 1986
Joseph P. Germain Jr., 1987
Frank C. Frago, 1988
Anthony R. Lorenzo, 1989
George G. Veily, 1991
Joseph A. Puleo, 1992
Michael Weinshel, 1994
James N. Smith, 1998
Donald S. Brodeur Sr., 1999
Ralph J. Takala, 2002
John A. MacLean, 2004
Charles J. Frago, 2007
David M. Zieff, 2009

   

Annual Service Awards

Murray A. Klein, 1976
Peter A. Weinstein, 1977
James N. Smith, 1978
Everett H. Palmer, 1979
Francois R. Barfuss, 1980
Andrea H. Massa, 1981
Michael J. Lipnicki, 1982
Milton Spitzbard, 1983
Bernard Blum, 1984
Theodore H. Kreinik, 1985
Isabelle V. Curtiss, 1986
J. Gregory Hickey, 1987
Howard L. Luppi, 1988
Laura R. Wyeth, 1989
Joseph A. Puleo, 1990
Reed W. Risteen, 1991
Janet S. Maley, 1992
William C. Hughes, 1993
John A. MacLean, 1994
Richard C. Stroiney, 1995
Stuart B. Wachtel, 1996
Christopher A. Gallo, 1997
John Jay Turgeon, 1998
Alan J. Clavette, 1999
Michael Solakian, 2000
Alan S. Currie, 2001
William J. Saas, 2002
John M. DelGrego, 2003
Michael J. Fortunato, 2003
Alan M. Friedman, 2003
Reed W. Risteen, 2003
Clifford A. Rankin, 2004
Ann D. Jevne, 2005
Stephen A. Pedneault, 2006
Susan S. Lamar, 2007
Theresa L. Renner, 2008
Lawrence J. Gramling, 2009

 

Public Service Awards

Henry Katz, 1980
John C. Reagan, 1981
Earle E. Jacobs Jr., 1982
Edward J. Scannell, 1983
Frederick G. Fischer, 1984
Harold Bench, 1985
Christopher Brooks, 1986
Robert J. Siskin, 1987
Daniel C. Tracy, 1988
Michael A. Goldblatt, 1989
Benjamin M. DeAngelis, 1990
Robert P. Albanesi, 1991
Michael J. Knight, 1992
W. Edward Dowling, 1993
David M. Zieff, 1994
John A. Letizia, 1995
Thomas F. Reynolds, 1996
Richard J. Dumont, 1997
John M. Leask II, 1998
Ernest H. Brown, 1999
Charles V. Jones, 1999
Jerome I. Baron, 2000
Gary R. Gomola, 2001
Donald T. Studley, 2002
Charles A. Fried, 2004
Hope Mintzer Igdalsky, 2005
John Martocci, 2006
Camille R. Murphy, 2008
John S. Purtill, Jr., 2009

 

Committee Chair(s) of the Year

Charles J. Frago, 1992
David Michael Oleasz, 1993
Ellen L. Galatis, 1994
Joseph A. Equale, 1995
Anthony J. Switajewski, 1996
Mark Semmelrock, 1997
Paul Rohan, 1998
Lewis J. Kaufman, 1999
Janet M. West, 1999
John A. Palmeri, 2000
Duane E. Sauer, 2001
Bernhard F. Bruder, 2002
Patrick J. Duffany, 2003
John C. "Jack" Haller, 2004
Scott M. Brenner, 2005
Steven J. Kaplan, 2006
Ralph L. DePanfilis, 2007 
Matthew R. Piechota, 2008
Ralph A. Volpe III, 2008
Michael J. Hanlon, 2009

 

Committee Member(s) of the Year

Mark H. Misselbeck, 1992
David A. Masse, 1993
James K. Moore, 1994
Laura R. Wyeth, 1995
Mark S. Carley, 1996
Stephen J. LaRosa, 1997
Patricia M. Poli, 1997
Deborah S. Malina, 1998
Lawrence J. Bilansky, 1999
Harold Manoian Jr., 2000
Anne J. Rich, 2000
Paul H. Glotzer, 2001
Marjorie J. Skidmore, 2001
Donna Pengel, 2002
Scott R. Colvin, 2003
Sharon A. Blanchette, 2004
Anthony J. Switajewski, 2005
Paul R. Ballasy, 2006
Mark E. Kovitch, 2006
Reed W. Risteen, 2006 
Bradley D. Kronstat, 2007
Robert A. Mugford, 2007
Anthony A. Valentino Jr., 2007
Amy Brais, 2008
Vanessa E. Rossitto, 2008
Steven P. LeFebvre, 2009

 

Honorary Members

Jack Brooks
Jack Carey